Varsity Girls Basketball

2020-21 Basketball Schedule Varsity Girls/Boys

Date Opponent Location Time
11.16-17.20 Tip Off Tourney at Brentwood Sandersville TBA
11.30.20 John Hancock Eatonton 6:00/7:30
12.1.20 Lake Oconee Academy Eatonton 6:00/7:30
12.05.20 St. George Milner 1:30/3:00
12.08.20 Glascock (Boys only) Gibson 6:00
12.16.20 John Milledge Academy Milledgeville 6:00/7:30
12.18.20 John Hancock Academy Sparta 6:00/7:30
12.19.20 Trinity Dublin 2:30/4:00
1.02.21 Monsignour Donovan Catholic H.S. Athens 1:00/2:30
1.05.21 Windsor Macon 6:00/7:30
1.07.21 St. George Eatonton 6:00/7:30
1.08.21 Piedmont Monticello 6:00/7:30
1.12.21 Augusta Prep Day School Eatonton 6:00/7:30
1.14.21 Windsor Eatonton 6:00/7:30
1.15.21 Edmund Burke Academy Waynesboro 5:30/7:00
1.19.21 Lake Oconee Academy Greensboro 6:00/7:30
1.21.21 Monsignour Donovan Catholic H.S. Eatonton 6:00/7:30
1.22.21 Briarwood Thomson 6:00/7:30
1.25.21 St. George Eatonton 5:30/7:00
1.26.21 Thomas Jefferson Academy Eatonton 6:00/7:30
1.29.21 Edmund Burke Academy Eatonton 5:30/7:00
1.30.21 Augusta Prep Day School Augusta 1:30/3:00
2.02.21 Brentwood Sandersville 6:00/7:30
2.05.21 Briarwood Eatonton 6:00/7:30
2.06.21 Trinity Eatonton 2:30/4:00
2.09.21 Brentwood Eatonton 6:00/7:30
2.12.21 Thomas Jefferson Academy Louisville 6:00/7:30
Coached by: Jordan Camp,

Tommy McElhenney, and Blaine Garland

Managers: Lily Quay and Lily Huskins

 

 

2020-21 Varsity Girls Roster
Seniors Olivia Bassett #2
Sydnee Belle Eubanks #24
Cameron Osborne #42
Lily Kate McElhenney #23
Junior Caleigh Bassett #33
Sophomores Anna Williamson #22
Nichole Hill #15
Freshman Eliana Tkacik #20
Taylor Moreno #10
Mia Hudson #12
Daisy Holder #25
London Darden #11
Carly Cannon #21
Coaches: Jordan Camp
Tommy McElhenney
Blaine Garland

 

State Championships

1984, 1991, 1992, 1999, 2000,

2001, 2010, 2012, 2015

Region Championships

1973, 1974, 1980, 1983, 1984,

1987, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994,

1995, 1999, 2000, 2006, 2007,

2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2017